MN1

OMIMHGNC

Synonym(s): MGCR1-PEN, MGCR1, MGCR

Locus: 22q12.1

Protein: Meningioma

 

Disorders

Tests

Test Type
Molecular (5)
Multi-Gene Panel (3)
Multi-Method Panel (1)
Test Method
Del/Dup (CNV) (1)
Sequencing, Capillary (Sanger) (2)
Sequencing, Next Gen (3)
Prenatal/Carrier
Carrier (1)
Lab Location
Spain(1)
Germany(2)
USA(2)
 
Family Multiple Meningioma , Sequencing MN1 Gene
method(s): ◦ Sequencing, Capillary (Sanger) 
Reference Laboratory Genetics - Hospitalet de Llobregat, Spain
TAT: 3 weeks
price: contact lab
Solid Tumor Gene Set
method(s): ◦ Sequencing, Next Gen 
Genomics and Pathology Services, Washington University - St. Louis, MO, USA
TAT: 3 weeks
price: contact lab
CNS Tumor Gene Set
method(s): ◦ Sequencing, Next Gen 
Genomics and Pathology Services, Washington University - St. Louis, MO, USA
TAT: 4-6 weeks
price: contact lab
Somatic Tumor Panel
method(s): ◦ Sequencing, Next Gen 
CeGaT GmbH - Tübingen, Germany
TAT: ~2 weeks
price: contact lab
Meningioma, MN1 deficiency related
method(s): ◦ Sequencing, Capillary (Sanger) ◦ Del/Dup (CNV) 
Centogene AG, Rare Disease Company - Rostock, Germany